Skip to content

Administrative Staff

Name Title E-mail Phone
Stephen Hinson Principal 386-322-6100 (ext. 38115)
Dawn Alves Assistant Principal, Curriculum (386) 322-6100 ext. 38118
Albert Chandler Assistant Principal, ESE & Facilities 386-322-6100 ext. 38128
Danielle Leffler Assistant Principal, Data (386) 322-6100 ext. 38239
Lawrence (Larry) Temple Assistant Principal, Discipline & Security (386) 322-6100 ext. 38226

Academic Coaches

Name Title E-mail Phone
Melanie Dabbe Academic Coach (386) 322-6100 ext. 38177
Bonnie Fenwick Math (Math Coach) 3896-322-6100 ext. 38208
Ronnie Garrett Literacy Coach (386) 322-6100 ext. 38174
Lekita Howard Project Manager SIG 386-322-6100
Jeremy Ossler Academy Facilitator/ ALAG Director (386) 322-6100 ext. 38135

Academy Directors

Name Title E-mail Phone
Stacey Bell Science & AEMS Academy Director (386) 322-6100 ext. 38204
Rick Bowrosen CTE (Computer Science) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38252
Jeff Brown English (386) 322-6100 ext. 38110
Don Brunning CTE (Digital Video Production) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38189
Carli Lucia Bryan Teal Academy Director- Early Childhood Education 386-322-6100
Jeremy Ossler Academy Facilitator/ ALAG Director (386) 322-6100 ext. 38135
Allison Robertson Elective (Drama) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38229
Linda Schultz Teal Academy Director- Teaching as a Profession 386-322-6100
Mike Staley AMP Director 386-322-6100

Athletics

Name Title E-mail Phone
Tony Plowden Interim Athletics Director & Support Facilitation
Roberta Lafferty Athletic Trainer

Avid

Name Title E-mail Phone
Benjamin Antwan Brown AVID
Andrea Cochran English 386-322-6100 ext.38217
Samantha Murry English 386-322-6100 ext. 38238

Cafeteria

Name Title E-mail Phone
Megan Lewis Cafeteria Manager 386-322-6100 ext.38499

Clerical

Name Title E-mail Phone
Erin Gaver Activities Director (386) 322-6100 ext. 38193
Cindy Golk Shark Resource Center (386) 322-6100 ext. 38226
Renee Gutierrez Guidance Clerk (386) 322-6100 ext. 38497
Kathy Haffa Book Keeper (386) 322-6100 ext. 38123
Stacey Hance Data Clerk 386-322-6100 ext. 38118
Deb Harnett Administrative Principal's Secretary 386-322-6100 ext. 38115
Dephrin Jackson ESE Office Specialist
Yolanda Kennedy Registrar (386) 322-6100 ext. 38141
Jessica Miron Testing/Technology/SIG Clerk 386-322-6100
Karen Schulz Front Office Clerk
Linda Tomarelli Media Center & Inventory Clerk
Marla Worley Attendance Clerk 386-322-6100 ext. 38142

CTE

Name Title E-mail Phone
Serena Besuden CTE (Criminal Justice Ops)
Rick Bowrosen CTE (Computer Science) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38252
Don Brunning CTE (Digital Video Production) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38189
Samantha Harrison CTE (Aerospace Technology) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38107
Mike Staley AMP Director 386-322-6100
Jay Triplett Art / CTE

Elective

Name Title E-mail Phone
Amanda Aubry Elective (Dance) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38220
Kendall Bradley Physical Education 386-322-6100
Jeremy Blackwell Elective (Instrumental Music) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38223
Will Cooper Elective (Air Force Junior ROTC)
David Howard Sr. Elective (Physical Education) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38233
Mary Morrow Chorus
Jennifer Newell 3D Art
Allison Robertson Elective (Drama) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38229
Janet Torres-Gavilanes Elective (World Languages -Spanish) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38195
Jay Triplett Art / CTE

English

Name Title E-mail Phone
Arias, Marcella English and ESE Support
Brown, Jeff English (386) 322-6100 ext. 38110
Cochran, Andrea English 386-322-6100 ext.38217
Ebert, Michael English (386) 322-6100 ext. 38210
Hanson, Karen English
Howard, Renquell English 386-322-6100
Maitland, Sara English (386) 322-6100 ext. 38140
Murry, Samantha English 386-322-6100 ext. 38238
Rivera, Julio English (English II) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38162

ESE

Name Title E-mail Phone
Ali-Bhola, Farisha ESE (386) 322-6100 ext. 38160
Arias, Marcella English and ESE Support
Barnes, Jean Multi-VE
Carreira, Glenda ESE
Carrig, Cynthia IEP Facilitator (ESE) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38154
Cherry, Robert Earth Space Science & ESE
Ford, Melanie Math / ESE (386) 322-6100 ext.38209
Garvin, Kathleen ESE (386) 322-6100 ext. 38255
Hall, Sally ESE (386) 322-6100 ext. 38148
Kinsey, Sandi ESE
Milliken, Ann Elizabeth (Beth) ESE (386) 322-6100 ext. 38158
Morgan, Celeste ESE (386) 322-6100 ext. 38240
Moy, Patricia ESE Program Specialist (386) 322-6100 ext. 38156
Plowden, Tony Interim Athletics Director & Support Facilitation
Williams, Lakeshia ESE

Graduation Assurance

Name Title E-mail Phone
Bob Wallace Teacher on Assignment 386-322-6100 ext. 38116

Math

Name Title E-mail Phone
Booher, Kent Math (386) 322-6100 ext. 38213
Canetti, Kerianne Math 386-322-6100 ext. 38212
Cioffi, Joseph Math (386) 322-6100 ext. 38210
Ford, Melanie Math / ESE (386) 322-6100 ext.38209
Haughwout, Robert Pre-Calculus & Geometry
Pio, Courtney Math
Renfro, Russ Math (386) 322-6100 ext. 38209
Wallace, Keisha Math (386) 322-6100 ext. 38212

Media Center

Name Title E-mail Phone
Kristine Smith Media Specialist (386) 322-6100 ext. 38109

Online Education

Name Title E-mail Phone
Allen Bechdel Odyssey Lab
Deborah Calaway ELearning & Virtual 386-322-6100 ext. 38345

Reading

Name Title E-mail Phone
Harriet Fordham Reading (386) 322-6100 ext. 38235
Angela Coakley Reading Intervention

School Counseler

Name Title E-mail Phone
Jan Turp Certified School Counselor (D - G & V - Z) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38131
Tonya Jackson Guidance Counselor 386-322-6100 ext. 38130
Anna Tai Guidance Counselor 386-322-6100 ext.38139

School Resource Officer

Name Title E-mail Phone
Deputy Welty School Resource Officer

Science

Name Title E-mail Phone
Jodi Alligood Science & Avid Teacher 386-322-6100 ext. 38203
Stacey Bell Science & AEMS Academy Director (386) 322-6100 ext. 38204
Christopher Bishop Science (Marine) 386-322-6100 ext. 38201
Kris Blasko Science (Biology)
James (Jim) Clements Science (Chemistry and Physics) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38230
Robert Cherry Earth Space Science & ESE
Charles Feller Science 386-322-6100
Shirma-Ann Ramroop Butts Anatomy & Physiology/ AP Biology 386-322-6100 ext. 38202

Social Studies

Name Title E-mail Phone
Javan Arocho Social Studies (World)/Latin Mentor
Katherine Canada Psychology & Economics
Charlie Carper Social Studies (United States) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38215
Tim Kane Social Studies (386) 322-6100 ext. 38215

Speech/Language Pathology

Name Title E-mail Phone
Carolyn Renfro Speech/Language Pathology 386-322-6100 ext. 38149

VPK

Name Title E-mail Phone
Kari Nagus VPK 386 322-6100