Skip to content

Administrative Staff

Name Title E-mail Phone
Stephen Hinson Principal 386-322-6100 (ext. 38115)
Dawn Alves Assistant Principal, Curriculum (386) 322-6100 ext. 38106
Kristina Cromer TOA- Teacher on Assignment/ Discipline Office 386-322-6100
Tracia Culver Assistant Principal, Data 386-322-6100 ext. 38239
Brian Eschen Assistant Principal, Discipline, Facilities and Security
Althia Thompson Assistant Principal, ESE & Facilities 386-322-6100 ext. 38128

Academic Coaches

Name Title E-mail
Stacie Rich Literacy Coach
Kimberly Sparger Math Coach

Academy Directors

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Stacey Bell Academy/CTE Facilitator & Intern instructor (386) 322-6100 ext. 38166
Amanda Aubry Elective (Dance) & OnStage Director (386) 322-6100 ext. 38220 Website
Rick Bowrosen CTE (Computer Science) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38252
Jeff Brown English/Director-Digital Audio Recording Technology (386) 322-6100 ext. 38110
Don Brunning CTE (Digital Video Production) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38189
Kelley Groel CTE, TESA Academy
Roshunda Jenkins Marketing
Camiel Long ALAG
Carli Bryan Teal Academy Director- Early Childhood Education 386-322-6100 ext. 38255
Margo Rivera Government/Law Studies- ALAG Director 386-322-6100 ext. 38184
Linda Schultz Teal Academy Director- Teaching as a Profession 386-322-6100
Jennifer Spain Science & AEMS Academy Director

Athletics

Name Title E-mail
Michael Timpson Athletic Director
Regina Wright Athletic Trainer and Personal Fitness

Avid

Name Title E-mail Phone
Andrea Cochran English 386-322-6100 ext.38217

Cafeteria

Name Title E-mail Phone
Megan Lewis Cafeteria Manager 386-322-6100 ext.38499

Clerical

Name Title E-mail Phone
Patricia Canetti Bookkeeper 386-322-6100 ext. 38123
Cindy Golk Shark Resource Center (386) 322-6100 ext. 38226
Debbie Gudzin Activities Director 386-322-6100 ext. 38193
Renee Gutierrez Guidance Clerk (386) 322-6100 ext. 38497
Stacey Hance Data & SIG Clerk 386-322-6100 ext. 38118
Dephrin Jackson ESE Office Specialist
Yolanda Kennedy Registrar (386) 322-6100 ext. 38141
Brooke Minaberry Attendance Clerk 386-322-6100 ext. 38142
Jessica Miron Testing & Technology Clerk 386-322-6100
Karen Schulz Front Office Clerk 386-322-6100 ext. 38111
Anna Thompson Principal's Secretary 386-322-6100 (ext. 38115)
Linda Tomarelli Media Center & Inventory Clerk

CTE

Name Title E-mail Phone
Rick Bowrosen CTE (Computer Science) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38252
Don Brunning CTE (Digital Video Production) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38189
Roshunda Jenkins Marketing
Jay Triplett Art / CTE
Margo Rivera Government/Law Studies- ALAG Director 386-322-6100 ext. 38184
Kelley Groel CTE, TESA Academy
Christopher Bishop CTE, Science (Marine & Aquaculture) 386-322-6100 ext. 38201
Camiel Long ALAG

Elective

Name Title E-mail Phone Website
Brooke Adkins Choir
Amanda Aubry Elective (Dance) & OnStage Director (386) 322-6100 ext. 38220 Website
Latanya Baker ROTC
Jeremy Blackwell Elective (Instrumental Music) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38223
Will Cooper Elective (Air Force Junior ROTC) 386-322-6100 ext. 38191
Frank Loulousis Fine Arts/ 3D Arts/ Yearbook
DJ Mayo Physical Education
Raquel Quesada Spanish
Anthony Romeo-Adcock Theater 386-322-6100
Michael Strahan Physical Education
Janet Torres-Gavilanes Elective (World Languages -Spanish) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38195
Jay Triplett Art / CTE
Regina Wright Athletic Trainer and Personal Fitness

English

Name Title E-mail Phone
Brown, Jeff English/Director-Digital Audio Recording Technology (386) 322-6100 ext. 38110
Cumiskey, Kate English & ESE
Dalia, Kaitlin Theater
DeMarco, Amy English
Ebert, Michael English (386) 322-6100 ext. 38210
Gallico, Melodie ESOL & ESE
Howard, Renquell English 386-322-6100
McCosh, Kelly English 386-322-6100 ext. 38238
Moet, Thuzar English
Perkins, Heather English 386-322-6100
Stewart, Erin English 386-322-6100 ext. 38159
Williams, Derrick ESE- English

ESE

Name Title E-mail Phone
Ali-Bhola, Farisha ESE- Multi VE (386) 322-6100 ext. 38167
Berry, Jessica ESE- Multi VE
Burton, Melanie Math / ESE (386) 322-6100 ext.38209
Carreira, Glenda ESE
Carrig, Cynthia IEP Facilitator (ESE) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38154
Coakley, Angela ESE
Courson, Daniel Multi-VE
Cumiskey, Kate English & ESE
Czajkowski, Kelly ESE- Multi 386-322-6100 ext. 38148
Gallico, Melodie ESOL & ESE
Hineline, Lisa Social Studies 386-322-6100
McCoy Sr., Luke B. ESE
Morgan, Celeste ESE (386) 322-6100 ext. 38240
Pio, Courtney Math
Williams, Annette ESE & Shark Cove
Williams, Derrick ESE- English
Williams, Lakeshia ESE
Zaniewski, Jen ESE

Graduation Assurance Coach and Testing

Melanie Dabbe

Graduation Assurance Coach/Testing Coordinator

Renita Jackson

Graduation Assurance Coach

Rodderick King

Graduation Assurance

Teacher on Assignment- Administrative Duties

Name Title E-mail Phone
Kristina Cromer TOA- Teacher on Assignment/ Discipline Office 386-322-6100

Math

Name Title E-mail Phone
Beidler, Timothy Math 386-322-6100 ext. 38112
Burton, Melanie Math / ESE (386) 322-6100 ext.38209
Canetti, Kerianne Math 386-322-6100 ext. 38212
Cioffi, Joseph Math (386) 322-6100 ext. 38210
Fancher, Trevor Math
Haughwout, Robert Pre-Calculus Honors & Algebra 2 Honors
Renfro, Russ Math (386) 322-6100 ext. 38209
Skerrett, Diana Math 386-322-6100 ext. 38112
Zaniewski, Jen ESE

Media Center

Name Title E-mail Phone
Kristine Smith Media Specialist (386) 322-6100 ext. 38109

Online Education

Name Title E-mail Phone
Allen Bechdel Credit Retrieval Lab
Kathleen Garvin E Learning (386) 322-6100 ext. 38345

Reading

Name Title E-mail Phone
Harriet Fordham Reading (386) 322-6100 ext. 38235
Ronnie Garrett Reading (386) 322-6100 ext. 38174
Kristy Kasye Intensive Reading 386-322-6100 ext. 38145

School Counselor

Name Title E-mail Phone
Anne Ornstein (formerly Giacovelli) School Counselor, A-E Student Last Names 386-322-6100 ext. 38132
Tonya Jackson School Counselor, R-Z Student Last Names 386-322-6100 ext. 38130
Anna Tai School Counselor, J-Q Student Last Names 386-322-6100 ext.38139
Jan Turp Certified School Counselor, F-I Student Last Names (386) 322-6100 ext. 38131

School Nurse

Kathy Feeser

School Nurse

School Resource Officer

Name Title E-mail Phone
Paul W. Passerrello School Resource Officer 386-322-6100 ext. 38120

Science

Name Title E-mail Phone
Christopher Bishop CTE, Science (Marine & Aquaculture) 386-322-6100 ext. 38201
Kris Blasko Science (Biology)
James (Jim) Clements Science (386) 322-6100 ext. 38230
Aparna Hoskote Science
Allyson Holloway Science- Chemistry/Environmental Science
Johnson Kung Science
Kelly Rosa Science
Jennifer Spain Science & AEMS Academy Director

Social Studies

Name Title E-mail Phone
Shakia Brown Social Studies- US, APUSH, & Government 386-322-6100 ext. 38215
Katherine Canada Psychology & Economics
Charlie Carper Social Studies (United States) (386) 322-6100 ext. 38215
Keith Lanham Social Studies
Joseph Pawlowski Social Studies
Margo Rivera Government/Law Studies- ALAG Director 386-322-6100 ext. 38184
Rafael Valle Social Studies

Speech/Language Pathology

Name Title E-mail Phone
Carolyn Renfro Speech/Language Pathology 386-322-6100 ext. 38149

VPK

Name Title E-mail Phone
Kari Nagus VPK 386 322-6100