Skip to content

2020 Varsity Football

# First Name Last Name Position Height Class
2 John Killingsworth Quarterback 6' 157 Sophomore 
3 Amarrion Washington Wide Receiver 6' 145 Junior
4 Janquese Jamerson DefensiveBack 6' 160 Junior
5 Mason Tandy Wide Receiver  5'9 145 Senior
6 Alex Smith  Running Back  5'10 145 Senior
7 Noah Anderson  Defensive Back 6'1 175 Junior
8 Nate Davis  Wide Receiver 5'5 139 Junior
9 Bert Plummer Defensive Back 5'9 161 Sophomore 
10 Jacob Williams Defensive Back 5"10 165 Senior
11 Jairus Hawkins Linebacker 5'6 164 Junior
12 Isaiah Davenport Wide Receiver 5'5 177 Senior
13 Drakken Brown Defensive Back 6'3 170 Sophomore 
14 Samuel Kelly  Tight End 6'2 175 Sophomore 
15 Dennis Gaines Running Back  5'4 137 Sophomore 
16 Gary Thomas Wide Receiver 5'9 160 Sophomore 
17 Jayden Pickens Wide Receiver 5'8 135 Sophomore 
20 Javon Jackson Linebacker 5'8 160 Sophomore 
21 Michael Sklare Linebacker 6'3 225 Senior
22 Jayaundre Bevel Defensive Back 5'7 205 Junior
23 Decauri Bolden Defensive Back 5'8 155 Sophomore 
24 Richard Ballard  Running Back 5'8 150 Senior
25 Deion Eberheart Linebacker 5'8 200 Sophomore 
26 Levonte Reed Defensive Back 6' 142 Sophomore 
27  Asijon Mcduffie Defensive Back 5'9 145 Sophomore 
35 Matthrew Demetrios Wide Receiver 5'9 155 Freshman
42 Jeremiah Lindsey  Defensive Line 5'10 185 Junior
50 Jared Jackson Offensive/Defensive Line 6' 300 Senior
51 Ethan Brannon  Offensive/Defensive Line 6'3 235 Senior
52 Christian Johnson  Offensive/Defensive Line 6' 250 Sophomore 
53 John Wyman Offensive/Defensive Line 5'10 220 Junior
54 Derrick Thorvaldson Offensive/Defensive Line 6'1 240 Senior
55 Caesar McCoy Offensive/Defensive Line 6' 235 Junior
56 Robert Pohl Offensive/Defensive Line 5'10 220 Sophomore 
57 Milan Horvath  Offensive/Defensive Line 6' 240 Freshman
72 Noah Shumate Offensive/Defensive Line 6' 285 Freshman
77 Marcus Back-Pagan Offensive/Defensive Line 6 310 Freshman

2020 Varsity Football Schedule

Date Day Opponent(s) Site Times(s)
September 18, 2020 Friday OPEN N/A N/A
September 25, 2020 Friday Matanzas Matanzas 7:00 p.m.
October 1, 2020 Thursday Seabreeze Municipal (Seabreeze) 7:00 p.m.
October 9, 2020 Friday Deltona Deltona  7:00 p.m.
October 16, 2020 Friday  Father Lopez Father Lopez 7:00 p.m.
October 23, 2020 Friday Halifax Academy (HC & Senior Night) Ormond Beach Sports Complex 7:00 p.m.
October 29, 2020 Thursday Spruce Creek New Smryna Complex 7:00 p.m.
November 6, 2020 Friday Pine Ridge  Pine Ridge 7:00 p.m.