Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Jason Watson

High School Principal

Dawn Alves

High School Assist Principal

Mallory Cone

ESE Assistant Principal

Tracia Culver

High School Assist Principal

Julian Doster

High School Assist Principal

Darlene Gariepy

Teacher On Assignment

Office Staff

Shanna Anderson

Guidance Clerk
Office Specialist II

Brenda Bender

Data Specialist
Office Specialist III

Casey Crawford

Office Specialist I

Deborah Gudzin

Activities Director
Office Specialist III

Anjorie Harris

Assistant Cheer Coach
Office Specialist I

Yolanda Kennedy

Registrar
Office Specialist II

Frances Reyes

Payroll
Office Specialist III

Dorothy Simmons

Principal's Secretary
Office Specialist III

Kayla Simonson

Attendance
Office Specialist I

Chasity Strobbe

Office Specialist I

School Counselors

Tonya Jackson

Cert Sch Counseling Director

Beth Provenzano

Certified School Counselor

Fang Tai

Certified School Counselor

Lillian Tinsley

Counselor, College & Career

Donna Wilkes

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Matthew Ahlstedt

ESE Teacher

Trey Altice

Core Teacher

Kenneth Ashby

ESE Teacher

Amanda Aubry

Non-Core Teacher

Latanya Baker

ROTC Teacher

Heather Begnoche

ESE Teacher

Jessica Berry

ESE Teacher

Jeremy Blackwell

Non-Core Teacher

Rebecca Bowman

Core Teacher

Richard Bowrosen

Non-Core Teacher

Joshua Brown

Core Teacher

Donald Brunning

Non-Core Teacher

Victor Campbell

Non-Core Teacher

Glenda Carreira

ESE Teacher

Anthony Chapman

ESE Teacher

Wendy Cooper

Core Teacher

Willie Cooper

ROTC Teacher

Amy DeMarco

Non-Core Teacher

Margaret Drewes

Teacher, eLrn/Virtual Lrn Lab

Michael Ebert

Core Teacher

Kelly Edmunds

Core Teacher

Melodie Gallico

Core Teacher

Veronica Garrett

Core Teacher

Janet Gavilanes

Core Teacher

Morgan Haagsma

ESE Teacher

Sarah Hallman

Non-Core Teacher

Arin Hankerd

Non-Core Teacher

Robert Haughwout

Core Teacher

Lisa Hineline

ESE Teacher

William Hobson

Core Teacher

Aparna Hoskote

Core Teacher

Renquell Howard

Core Teacher

Michelle Johnson

ESE Teacher

Ca'trice Julien

Core Teacher

Shannon Kasianowicz

Core Teacher

Natalie Knutson

Core Teacher

Jennifer Koblensky

ESE Teacher

Camiel Long

Non-Core Teacher

Frank Loulousis

Non-Core Teacher

Sara Maitland

Core Teacher

Steven McCormack

ESE Teacher

Jessica Miron

Non-Core Teacher

Thuzar Moet

Core Teacher

Kari Nagus

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Chelsey Palmer

Core Teacher

Gian Park

Core Teacher

Melisa Patel

Non-Core Teacher

Joseph Pawlowski

Core Teacher

Guy Remsburg

Core Teacher

Russell Renfro

Core Teacher

Caleb Rich

Core Teacher

Bernice Rivera

ESE Teacher

Margo Rivera Conde

Core Teacher

Bonnie Sagraves

Core Teacher

Michelle Shultis

Core Teacher

Amanda Silva

Non-Core Teacher

Jennifer Spain

Non-Core Teacher

Patricia Spencer

ESE Teacher

Danny Stein

Core Teacher

Erin Stewart

Core Teacher

Julia Stolzer

Core Teacher

April Travis

Non-Core Teacher

Rafael Valle

Core Teacher

Nancy Vesta

Core Teacher

Devon Viola

Core Teacher

Kira Whipple-Hamil

Core Teacher

Annette Williams

Non-Core Teacher

Sasha Williams

Core Teacher

Brooke Wilson

Core Teacher

Athletic Coaches

Matthew Ahlstedt

Assistant Football Coach - Offensive Line

Jerrime Bell

Head Football Coach

Richard Bowrosen

Head Golf Coach

Shakia Brown

Athletic Director

Victor Campbell

Assistant Football Coach - Offensive Line

Arin Hankerd

Assistant Football Coach - Offensive Line

Anjorie Harris

Assistant Cheer Coach

Renquell Howard

Head Cheer Coach

Camiel Long

Head Bowling Coach

Jalilissa Marcus

Head Cross Country Coach - Girls

Joshua Spencer

Assistant Football Coach - Wide Receiver

Rafael Valle

Head Volley Ball Coach

Devon Viola

Assistant Volley Ball Coach

EdRicus Williams

Head Cross Country Coach

Support Staff

Scott Armstrong

In-School Suspension Secondary

Bart Barnack

School Guardian

Shakia Brown

Athletic Director

Kelli Casey

Academic Coach

Jessica Jones

Testing Coordinator

Meagan Lewis

SWC Manager

Jenifer Linton

ESE Teacher

Tiffany McCann

Non-Core Teacher

Francis Merrihew

Speech Clinician

Maria O'Brien

Media Teacher

Paul Passerrello

Non-employee - Operational Services - SRD

Alvin Payne

School Safety Monitor

Kimberly Sparger

Math Coach

Joshua Spencer

School Safety Monitor

Gary Swanhart

School Safety Monitor

Brittany Williams

School Safety Monitor

Scott Wilson

Non-Core Teacher