Skip To Main Content

Faculty & Staff

Search for Staff Member

Administration

Jason Watson

High School Principal

Mallory Cone

ESE Assistant Principal

Tracia Culver

High School Assist Principal

Julian Doster

High School Assist Principal

Darlene Gariepy

High School Assist Principal

Office Staff

Shanna Anderson

Guidance Clerk
Office Specialist II

Brenda Bender

Data Specialist
Office Specialist III

Casey Crawford

Office Specialist I

Deborah Gudzin

Activities Director
Office Specialist III

Yolanda Kennedy

Registrar
Office Specialist III

Frances Reyes

Payroll
Office Specialist III

Carrie Shipley

Office Specialist II

Dorothy Simmons

Principal's Secretary
Office Specialist III

Kayla Simonson

Attendance
Office Specialist I

Sharon Smith

Office Specialist II

Chasity Strobbe

Office Specialist II

Brittany Williams

Office Specialist I

School Counselors

Lawal McCray

Certified School Counselor

Beth Provenzano

Cert Sch Counseling Director

Fang Tai

Certified School Counselor

Teachers

Kenneth Ashby

ESE Teacher

Amanda Aubry

Non-Core Teacher

Edsil Barrow

Core Teacher

Heather Begnoche

ESE Teacher

Richanda Bell

In-School Suspension Secondary

Jeremy Blackwell

Non-Core Teacher

Rebecca Bowman

Core Teacher

Richard Bowrosen

Non-Core Teacher

Donald Brunning

Non-Core Teacher

Glenda Carreira

Core Teacher

Anthony Chapman

ESE Teacher

Wendy Cooper

Core Teacher

Willie Cooper

ROTC Teacher

Mariela Cox

Non-Core Teacher

Shana Cox

Athletic Director

Amy DeMarco

Non-Core Teacher

Margaret Drewes

Teacher, eLrn/Virtual Lrn Lab

Michael Ebert

Core Teacher

Mina Elkarmadi

ESE Teacher

Erin Emerson

Core Teacher

Janet Gavilanes

Core Teacher

Tina Gilligan

Core Teacher

Montrez Greer

Non-Core Teacher

Morgan Haagsma

Core Teacher

Sarah Hallman

Non-Core Teacher

Janette Hankins

ROTC Teacher

Robert Haughwout

Core Teacher

William Hobson

Core Teacher

Jaymie Holmes

Core Teacher

Aparna Hoskote

Core Teacher

Renquell Howard

Core Teacher

Stacey Infante

Core Teacher

Michelle Johnson

ESE Teacher

Shannon Kasianowicz

Core Teacher

Natalie Knutson

Non-Core Teacher

Jennifer Koblensky

ESE Teacher

Camiel Long

Non-Core Teacher

Steven McCormack

ESE Teacher

Jessica Miron

Non-Core Teacher

Thuzar Moet

Core Teacher

Kari Nagus

Pre-K Teacher, VPK

Travis Norfolk

ESE Teacher

Bonnie Peterson

Core Teacher

Annee Pimpleton

ESE Teacher

Phelps Prescott

Core Teacher

Guy Remsburg

Core Teacher

Russell Renfro

Core Teacher

Caleb Rich

Math Coach

Melissa Rinaldi

Non-Core Teacher

Margo Rivera Conde

Core Teacher

Michelle Shultis

Core Teacher

Amanda Silva

Non-Core Teacher

Chelsey Smith

Core Teacher

Patricia Spencer

ESE Teacher

Julia Stolzer

Core Teacher

April Travis

Non-Core Teacher

Rafael Valle

Core Teacher

Ryan Vaughan

ESE Teacher

Nancy Vesta

Core Teacher

James Wallace

ESE Teacher

James Wallace

ESE Teacher

Jennifer Ware

Non-Core Teacher

Kira Whipple-Hamil

Core Teacher

Annette Williams

Non-Core Teacher

Sasha Williams

Academic Coach

Brooke Wilson

Core Teacher

Athletic Coaches

Jerrime Bell

Head Football Coach

Jeremy Blackwell

Head Wrestling Coach

Richard Bowrosen

Game & Sim

Shana Cox

Athletic Director

Renquell Howard

Head Cheer Coach

Camiel Long

ALAG - Criminal Justice

Jalilissa Marcus

Head Cross Country Coach - Girls

Travis Norfolk

Head Boys Basketball Coach

Guy Remsburg

Head Soccer Coach

Joshua Spencer

Assistant Football Coach - Wide Receiver

Rafael Valle

Head Volley Ball Coach

EdRicus Williams

Head Cross Country Coach

Support Staff

Jessica Jones

Testing Coordinator

Meagan Lewis

SWC Manager

Jenifer Linton

ESE Teacher

Tiffany McCann

Resource Tchr, CTE

Francis Merrihew

Speech Clinician

Maria O'Brien

Media Teacher

Alvin Payne

School Safety Monitor

Damian Roosa

School Safety Monitor

Joshua Spencer

ESE Teacher

Gary Swanhart

Sub Teacher

Silas Toomer

Non-Employee-SRO/Safety

Scott Wilson

Teacher on Assign, Sch Based